Close

Select an option to filter your content

Close
Back

37th AWARD Awards Judges

37th AWARD Awards Judges

 

Design

Chair: Linda Jukic Hulsbosch
Chris Maclean RE:
Jason Little For The People
Adam Rose AJF Partnership
Ben Gay Yonder
Zoe Politt Eskimo
Mark Braddock Block Branding
Richard Smalley Maud
Jorge Castillo Canvas Group
Kasia Wydrowski Design Works

Print, Poster & Outdoor

Chair: Vince Lagana Leo Burnett
Esther Clerehan Clerehan
Tim Green Havas Worldwide
Brendan Donnelly M&C Saatchi
Steve Back Joy
Nicole Heatherington With Collective
Barbara Humphries The Monkeys
Peter Galmes DDB
Brigid Alkema Clemenger BBDO

Direct Marketing

Chair: Guy Roberts Saatchi & Saatchi
Matt Busby Andrews Banjo
Liz Kane Mercer Bell
Brendan Willenberg Clemenger BBDO
Amy Nadaskay Monogram
Dejan Rasic McCann
Ken Buchan Whybin\TBWA
Ant Donovan Frost
Craig Pethybridge TRUE

Craft in Advertising- Print/Typography/Illustration

Chair: Christy Peacock Whybin\TBWA
Sian Binder Saatchi & Saatchi
Lincoln Grice BMF
Brett Colliver DDB
Niccola Phillips M&C Saatchi
Gemma O'Brien Jacky Winter Group
Tom Martin Cummins&Partners
Toby Pike Toby&Pete
Angus Hennah Special Group
Seamus Higgins Havas Worldwide

Integrated Campaign, Creative Innovation, Market Disruption, Product Development & Creativity for Good

Chair: Damon Stapleton DDB
Grant McAloon Leo Burnett
Hamish Stewart R/GA
Mathew Tizard Google
Ant Keogh Clemenger BBDO
Christian Finucane Core
Sue Carey Squiggly Line Creative
Tony Bradbourne Special Group
Corey Chalmers Saatchi & Saatchi
Antony Simmons Elmwood

Promotion & Experimental, PR

Chair: Tara Ford Whybin\TBWA
Robbie Brammall DDB
Nancy Hartley Rumble Creative and Media
Garret Fitzgerald Leo Burnett
James Dive Glue Society
Siobhan Fitzgerald The Monkeys
Annalise Brown Bang PR
Julian Schreiber Cummins&Partners
Anton Posa Saatchi & Saatchi
Polly Atherton Frank PR

Branded Entertainment & Content

Chair: Rebecca Carrasco Facebook
George Freckleton AJF Partnership
Romanca Jasinski GPY&R
Simon Lee The Hallway
Alex Derwin BMF
Amy Hollier BWM Dentsu
Shane Bradnick DDB
Andy Flemming M&C Saatchi
Peter Ogden Freelance
Sarah Marshall R/GA

Digital

Chair: Simon Bagnasco DDB
Luke Hawkins Clemenger BBDO
Jane Burhop Common Ventures
Daniel To Holler
Cat Pitts-Tucker Society Social
Jen Speirs Freelance
Jay Morgan J.Walter Thompson
David Joubert GPY&R
Morton Halvorsen The Monkeys
Tara McKenty Google

Radio

Chair: Richard Muntz J. Walter Thompson/BlueHive
Jo Sellars Publicis Mojo
Marianne Harvey Clemenger BBDO
Russell Smyth Ogilvy
Tone Aston Rumble Studios
Alex Wadelton Zoo Group
Steve Jackson DDB
Richard Berney 303MullenLowe
Jess Harold AJF Partnership
Steven Thomson Loud

Craft in Advertising Film

Chair:  David Ponce de Leon Ogilvy
Graeme Pereira The Butchery
Ramesh Sathiah Song Zu
Sinead Roarty J.Walter Thompson
Jo de Fina Otto
Graeme Burfoot Freelance
Robin Walters Curious
Pip Smart Revolver
Adam Whitehead 303MullenLowe

Film & Video

Chair: Cam Blackley BMF
Guy Futcher M&C Saatchi
Sylvianne Heim Sibling
Gary McCreadie Whybin\TBWA
V. Wassim Kanaan Saatchi & Saatchi
Michelle Walsh Leo Burnett
Nick Kelly The Sweet Shop
Luke Simkins GPY&R
Scott Nowell The Monkeys
Kieran Antill J. Walter Thompson