Close

Select an option to filter your content

Close
Back

38th AWARD Awards Judges

38th AWARD Awards Judges

 

Design

Chair: David Park Maud
Andrew Henderson Pencil & Pixel
Ant Donovan Frost
Lauren Haire  
Ross Gales Pollen
Alex Toohey Houston
Mark Braddock Block Branding
Emily Woollett Paper Stone Scissors
Jamie Mitchell M35
Graziela Machado Eskimo

Print, Poster & Outdoor

Chair: Brett Colliver DDB
Bec Brideson Venus Communications
Kirsty Gavin Host
Kimmie Neidhardt Burd
Ant Phillips Clemenger BBDO
Jen Speirs BMF
Michael Canning M&C Saatchi
Wilora Keeley J. Walter Thompson
Daryl Corps Innocean
Michael Corridore Photoplay Photography

Direct Marketing

Chair: Mike Spirkovski Saatchi & Saatchi
Vince Lagana Leo Burnett
Stefanie di Gianvincenzo Clemenger BBDO
Nicole Sykes DDB
Craig Brooks TBWA
Nadia Ahmad BMF
Sarah Marshall Aesop
Ant White CHE Proximity
Niccola Phillips M&C Saatchi
Sandra Galiazzo AJF Partnership

Craft in Advertising- Print/Typography/Illustration

Chair: Shane Bradnick DDB
Jane Burhop Common Ventures
Sean Izzard The POOL COLLECTIVE
Lisa Dupre Y&R
Scott Dettrick The Monkeys
Sian Binder Ogilvy
Rosita Rawnsley-Mason BMF
Josie Fox Special Group
Tommy Cehak The Royals
Steve Back Brilliant Films

Integrated Campaign, Innovation, Market Disruption & Product/Service Development & Creativity for Good

Chair: Darren Spiller Host
Robbie Brammall MONA
Sarah Vincenzini Marmalade
Bridget Jung Marcel
Tara Ford TBWA
Luke Crethar The Glue Society
Carmela Soares Isobar
Ben Cooper Tricky Jigsaw
Will Edwards J. Walter Thompson
Elle Bullen SDWM

Promotion & Experimental, PR

Chair: Sinead Roarty J.Walter Thompson
Matt Lawson McCann
Wassim Kanaan Saatchi & Saatchi
Rob Lowe Poem
Tom Paine Y&R
Fern Canning Edelman
Sarah McGregor Leo Burnett
Katrina Alvarez-Jarratt TBWA
Josh Mullens Revolver/Will O'Rourke
Annalise Brown Hidden Characters

Branded Entertainment & Content

Chair: Justin Drape The Monkeys
Karen Bryson FINCH
Adrian Bosich Airbag
Sevda Cemo DDB
Rebecca Carrasco Freelance
Sarah Bishop Revolver/Will O'Rourke
Dave Christison Woolshed Company
Garret Fitzgerald Leo Burnett
Tom Wenborn Saatchi & Saatchi
Adam Rose Richards Rose

Digital

Chair: Ben Keenan Thought Police
Pete Galmes YourPals
Chris Little Host
Karen Ferry Leo Burnett
Chris James Clemenger BBDO
Emma Park Isobar
Jenn Aspinwall R/GA
Helen King Havas
James Crawley Common Ventures
Kerem Sekerci Saatchi & Saatchi

Radio

Chair: Alex Derwin BMF
Esther Clerehan Esther Clerehan
Asheen Naidu BWM Dentsu
Josh Edge Meerkats
Tone Aston Rumble Studios
Richard Shaw Clemenger BBDO
Siobhan Fitzgerald The Monkeys
Michael Barnfield DDB
Alida Henson Marketforce
Christine Isaac Big Red

Craft in Advertising Film

Chair:  Ben Welsh DDB
Simon Thomas Goodoil Films
David Whittaker The Editors
Romanca Jasinski BWM Dentsu
Tim Bullock Scoundrel
Sam Chappell Saatchi & Saatchi
Simone Brandse Burd
Will Alexander Heckler
David Klein AJF Partnership
Christy Peacock TBWA

Film & Video

Chair: Ben Coulson Clemenger BBDO
Barb Humphries The Monkeys
Mandie van der Merwe Cummins&Partners
Joe Hill Leo Burnett
Simon Langley J.Walter Thompson
Anna Fawcett Film Graphics
Fiona King The Sweet Shop
Nancy Hartley RUMBLE creative & Media
Tim Huse Y&R
Matt Chandler DDB